Copyright © 2017 Mother Mary Press 

 

 Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy

Web design by Trustfund Art & Graphics

Privacy

 

We understand that your privacy is important and we will treat any personal information you provide to us as confidential and this will only be used and recorded in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We promise to look after your personal information and we will not sell or distribute any information about you to any other party unless we are required to do so by law.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we may collect online.

 

Personal Information

At the moment this website does not collect any personal data about you. In the future we may ask you to provide some information, which may include your name, email address, telephone number. We will keep your personal information for as long as necessary and consistent with the purpose for which you have given it to us.

 

Data Protection

Any personal information or data submitted to us is held in accordance with the standard, procedures and requirements as laid down in the Data Protection Act 1998. We will ensure that your personal data is kept secure and processed as required by the various laws in force from time-to-time.

 

Cookies

We are using cookies on this website. These are small files which ask permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. These cookies in no way allow us access to your computer or any information about you other than the data you choose to share with us. They are used to record the areas of the site that you have visited and for how long, which provides us with useful information that helps us make our site more accessible to our users in line with their needs. The use of cookies helps us to analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to client needs. Cookies are placed on your computer if your web browser is set to allow these. You can usually modify your web browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer, however if you do so, you may lose some of the functionality of this website.

 

Conditions of Use & Policy Amendments

By using our website you indicate your acceptance of the terms of this privacy policy. If you do not accept the terms of this privacy policy, you should not use our website. We may from time to time amend this privacy policy so we recommend that you check the details of this page on a regular basis. Your continued use of our website following any amendments made to this privacy policy by us will mean that you accept these changes.

 

Contact Information

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy and / or the data we hold about you, please email them to: xxxxxxx

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now